Elizabeth Salva
Elizabeth Salva

Elizabeth Salva

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1962993303

Elizabeth Salva

Social Worker

She is located at 1744 Payne Avenue in Cleveland, OH 44114. Can help patients with the following: Compassion Fatigue, EMDR, Eating Disorder, Life Transitions, Obesity, School Issues. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1962993303. Appointment can be made via the phone number (216) 703-6184. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Elizabeth Salva, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Elizabeth Salva.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Frontline Service
1744 Payne Avenue
Cleveland, 44114 OH
(216) 623-6555

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 75 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Frank Heinrich
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3950 Chester Avenue Cleveland, 44114, OH
Charlene Scott
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1744 Payne Avenue Cleveland, 44114, OH
Cheryl Speers
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1744 Payne Avenue Cleveland, 44114, OH
Ty'Isha Meeks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1744 Payne Avenue Cleveland, 44114, OH
Kimberly Beth Hurtt
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 1801 Superior Avenue East Cleveland, 44114, OH
Diane Mccalister
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3950 Chester Avenue Cleveland, 44114, OH
Dr. Ellen Abraham
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1111 Superior Avenue East Cleveland, 44114, OH
Megan Long
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1744 Payne Avenue Cleveland, 44114, OH
Sharon Wilson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1744 Payne Avenue Cleveland, 44114, OH
Maria A. Gentile
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1744 Payne Avenue Cleveland, 44114, OH

Questions & Answers

Does Elizabeth Salva have affiliation with practices?

Elizabeth Salva is affiliated with Frontline Service.

Where can you meet with Elizabeth Salva?

Elizabeth Salva's office is located at 1744 Payne Avenue in Cleveland, OH 44114.

Does Elizabeth Salva accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Elizabeth Salva accepts insurance.

What conditions does Elizabeth Salva treat?

Elizabeth Salva provides treatment for Compassion Fatigue, EMDR, Eating Disorder, Life Transitions, Obesity, School Issues. For the full list see this list.